Undergraduate

Award name School Department / Centre Study level Category Opens Closes

Anatomy & Neuroscience Vacation Scholarship

Biomedical Sciences Anatomy and Neuroscience Undergraduate Scholarship 2099-01-01

 
2099-01-01

 

Australian Society for Microbiology - 2nd year Microbiology Prize (BBIOMED)

Biomedical Sciences Microbiology and Immunology Undergraduate Prize 2099-01-01

 
2099-01-01

 

Australian Society for Microbiology - 2nd year Microbiology Prize (BSC)

Biomedical Sciences Microbiology and Immunology Undergraduate Prize 2099-01-01

 
2099-01-01

 

Australian Society for Microbiology - 3rd year Microbiology Prize

Biomedical Sciences Microbiology and Immunology Undergraduate Prize 2099-01-01

 
2099-01-01

 

Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Dunlop Rubber Prize

Biomedical Sciences Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Undergraduate Prize 2099-01-01

 
2099-01-01

 

Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Irene Stanley Award

Biomedical Sciences Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Undergraduate Prize 2099-01-01

 
2099-01-01

 

Department of Microbiology and Immunology - 2nd year Microbiology Prize (BBIOMED)

Biomedical Sciences Microbiology and Immunology Undergraduate Prize 2099-01-01

 
2099-01-01

 

Department of Microbiology and Immunology - 3rd Year Immunology Prize

Biomedical Sciences Microbiology and Immunology Undergraduate Prize 2099-01-01

 
2099-01-01

 

Department of Microbiology and Immunology - 3rd year Microbiology Prize

Biomedical Sciences Microbiology and Immunology Undergraduate Prize 2099-01-01

 
2099-01-01

 

Dwight's Prizes (Psychology - BA Hons or BSc Hons)

Psychological Sciences All Undergraduate, Graduate Coursework Prize 2099-01-01

 
2099-01-01

 

E.S.J. King Prize

Biomedical Sciences Pathology Undergraduate Prize 2099-01-01

 
2099-01-01

 

Exhibition prize in Microbiology and Immunology

Biomedical Sciences Microbiology and Immunology Undergraduate Prize 2099-01-01

 
2099-01-01

 

Hector Maclean Scholarship

Medical School Surgery Undergraduate, Graduate Coursework Scholarship 2099-01-01

 
2099-01-01

 

Ian Holmes Medal for Virology

Biomedical Sciences Microbiology and Immunology Undergraduate Prize 2099-01-01

 
2099-01-01

 

John and Betty McCreery Scholarships

Medical School All Undergraduate, Graduate Coursework Scholarship 2099-01-01

 
2099-01-01

 

John and Betty McCreery Travelling/Study Scholarship

Medical School All Undergraduate, Graduate Coursework Scholarship 2099-01-01

 


 

Laverack Prize for Cell & Developmental Biology

Biomedical Sciences Anatomy and Neuroscience Undergraduate Prize 2099-01-01

 
2099-01-01

 

Nancy Millis Prize in Microbiology and Immunology

Biomedical Sciences Microbiology and Immunology Undergraduate Prize 2099-01-01

 
2099-01-01

 

Noel Arthur Twiss Scholarship

Dental All Undergraduate, Graduate Coursework, Graduate Research Scholarship 2099-01-01

 
2099-01-01

 

R.D. Wright Prize and Scholarship

Biomedical Sciences Physiology Undergraduate Scholarship, Prize 2099-01-01

 
2099-01-01

 

Richard Larkins Honours Prize

Medical School All Undergraduate Prize 2099-01-01

 
2099-01-01

 

Roy and Iris Simmons Award

Biomedical Sciences Microbiology and Immunology Undergraduate Prize 2099-01-01

 
2099-01-01

 

Sunderland Prize for Neuroscience

Biomedical Sciences Anatomy and Neuroscience Undergraduate Prize 2099-01-01

 
2099-01-01

 

T.F. Ryan Prize For Anatomy

Biomedical Sciences Anatomy and Neuroscience Undergraduate Prize 2099-01-01

 
2099-01-01

 

Wood Jones Prize for Human Structure and Function

Biomedical Sciences Anatomy and Neuroscience Undergraduate Prize 2099-01-01

 
2099-01-01