May Stewart Bursary - Past Recipients

YearRecipient
2016Mr Simon Chatfield, Department of Medical Biology (WEHI)
Mrs Kavitha Krishnan, Melbourne School of Population and Global Health
Mr Oliver Looker, Department of Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Ms Simin Dokht Rezaei, Department of Microbiology & Immunology
Miss Mathusi Swaminathan, Department of Physiology
Miss Cathryn Ugalde, Department of Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Mrs Mohaddeseh (Shirin) Valikhani, Department of Microbiology & Immunology
2015Mr Simon Chatfield, Department of Medical Biology (WEHI)
Mrs Kavitha Krishnan, Melbourne School of Population and Global Health
Mr Oliver Looker, Department of Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Ms Simin Dokht Rezaei, Department of Microbiology & Immunology
Miss Mathusi Swaminathan, Department of Physiology
Miss Yan Tu, Department of Pharmacology and Therapeutics
Miss Cathryn Ugalde, Department of Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Mrs Mohaddeseh (Shirin) Valikhani, Department of Microbiology & Immunology
2014Mr Simon Chatfield, Department of Medical Biology (WEHI)
Miss Meaghan Fitzpatrick, Department of Pharmacology and Therapeutics
Ms Dolly Huang, Department of Social Work
Miss Ila Karve, Department of Pharmacology and Therapeutics
Ms Marian Lok, Department of Social Work
Miss Mathusi Swaminathan, Department of Physiology
Miss Yan Tu, Department of Pharmacology and Therapeutics
Miss Cathryn Ugalde, Department of Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
2013Ms Huanhuan Cui, Department of Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Miss Meaghan Fitzpatrick, Department of Pharmacology and Therapeutics
Ms Dolly Huang, Department of Social Work
Miss Ila Karve, Department of Pharmacology and Therapeutics
Ms Marian Lok, Department of Social Work
Miss Mathusi Swaminathan, Department of Physiology
Miss Yan Tu, Department of Pharmacology and Therapeutics
Miss Cathryn Ugalde, Department of Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
2012Ms Huanhuan Cui, Department of Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Miss Emma Grant, Department of Microbiology & Immunology
Ms Dolly Huang, Department of Social Work
Miss Ila Karve, Department of Pharmacology and Therapeutics
Ms Marian Lok, Department of Social Work
Ms Erin McAllum, Department of Pathology
Miss Yan Tu, Department of Pharmacology and Therapeutics
Mr Adam Vogrin, Department of Microbiology & Immunology
2011Ms Huanhuan Cui, Department of Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Ms Dolly Huang, Department of Social Work
Ms Marian Lok, Department of Social Work
Miss Elise Margetts, Melbourne School of Psychological Sciences
Mr Myles Minter, Department of Pharmacology and Therapeutics
Mr Matthew Vella, Melbourne School of Psychological Sciences
Mr Adam Vogrin, Department of Microbiology & Immunology
2010Dr James Dimou, Department of Surgery - Royal Melbourne Hospital
Mr Damien Kee, Department of Pathology
Ms Zhi Teo, Department of Pathology
Mr Jeremy Welton, Department of Pathology
2008Miss Loredana Spoerri, Department of Pathology
Mr Jeremy Welton, Department of Pathology
2007Ms Mastura Monif, Department of Physiology
Miss Christina Phassouliotis, Department of Physiology
Dr Nieroshan Rajarubendra, Department of Surgery - Austin Health
2006Dr Steven Ng, Department of Medicine - Austin Health
2005Dr Steven Ng, Department of Medicine - Austin Health