Ronald John Gleghorn Bursary - Past Recipients

YearRecipient
2016 Miss Jesseka Chadderton, Department of Microbiology & Immunology
Miss Eleni Ganella, Department of Psychiatry
Miss Jane Hawkey, Department of Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
2015 Miss Jesseka Chadderton, Department of Microbiology & Immunology
Miss Eleni Ganella, Department of Psychiatry
Miss Sara Hancock, Florey Department of Neuroscience and Mental Health
Miss Jane Hawkey, Department of Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
2014 Miss Ebony Fietz, Department of Pharmacology and Therapeutics
Miss Eleni Ganella, Department of Psychiatry
Miss Sara Hancock, Florey Department of Neuroscience and Mental Health
Miss Jane Hawkey, Department of Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
2013 Mrs Prabhathi Basnayake Ralalage, Melbourne School of Population and Global Health
Miss Ebony Fietz, Department of Pharmacology and Therapeutics
Miss Sara Hancock, Florey Department of Neuroscience and Mental Health
Miss Jane Hawkey, Department of Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
2012 Mrs Prabhathi Basnayake Ralalage, Melbourne School of Population and Global Health
Mr Vinod Dagar, Department of Paediatrics
Ms Linda Gallo, Department of Physiology
Miss Sara Hancock, Florey Department of Neuroscience and Mental Health
Ms Sally James, Department of Nursing
Mr Simon Scalzo, Melbourne School of Psychological Sciences
Ms Johanna Simkin, Department of Paediatrics
2011 Mrs Prabhathi Basnayake Ralalage, Melbourne School of Population and Global Health
Mr Vinod Dagar, Department of Paediatrics
Dr Melissa Duncombe, Melbourne School of Psychological Sciences
Ms Suang Koid, Department of Medicine - St Vincent's Hospital
Mr Simon Scalzo, Melbourne School of Psychological Sciences
Ms Johanna Simkin, Department of Paediatrics
Ms Rachel Wilson, Department of Microbiology & Immunology
Mr Steven Yau, Department of Paediatrics
2010 Mr Vinod Dagar, Department of Paediatrics
Mr Julian Fernando, Melbourne School of Psychological Sciences
Ms Patricia Gillespie, Department of Social Work
Mr Christos Joannides, Department of Medicine - Austin Health
Ms Kerry Ko, Department of Pathology
Mr Shai Marom, Department of Pathology
Mr Simon Scalzo, Melbourne School of Psychological Sciences
Mr John Sheedy, Department of Medicine - Royal Melbourne Hospital
Mr Khoa Troung, Department of Medicine - Royal Melbourne Hospital
Ms Jennifer Walker, Melbourne School of Population and Global Health
Ms Rachel Wilson,  Department of Microbiology & Immunology
Mr Michael Woods, Melbourne School of Psychological Sciences
Mr Teck Woon, Melbourne School of Population and Global Health
2009 Mr Vinod Dagar, Department of Paediatrics
Mr Julian Fernando, Melbourne School of Psychological Sciences
Miss Jacqueline Giummarra, Melbourne School of Psychological Sciences
Ms Dolly Huang, Department of Social Work
Miss Suzanne Long, Department of Physiotherapy
Mr Shai Marom, Department of Pathology
Mr Marc Mazzuca, Department of Physiology
Ms Mastura Monif, Department of Physiology
Mr Sudirman Nasir, Melbourne School of Population and Global Health
Miss Li Ng, Department of Medicine - Royal Melbourne Hospital
Mr Simon Scalzo, Melbourne School of Psychological Sciences
Mr Khoa Troung, Department of Medicine - Royal Melbourne Hospital
Mr Adam Vogrin, Department of Microbiology & Immunology
Ms Jennifer Walker, Melbourne School of Population and Global Health
Mr Jeremy Welton, Department of Pathology
Mr Michael Woods, Melbourne School of Psychological Sciences
Mr Shuo Yang, Department of Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
2008 Mr Yong Pua, Department of Physiotherapy
Dr Agnieszka Swierczak, Department of Medicine - Royal Melbourne Hospital
2007 Ms Lucy Crouch, Department of Medicine - Royal Melbourne Hospital
Mr Yong Pua, Department of Physiotherapy